Tender for: Framework Agreement for Minor Works: Property Adaptations prior to Hospital Discharge
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 720,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Residential homes construction work
- Published
- 28 January 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please visit www.YORtender.co.uk to download and submit the tender documents. Tender For: Framework Agreement for Minor Works: Property Adaptations prior to Hospital Discharge Lot 1: Rails for Inside use Lot 2: Build Concrete Steps/Ramps for outside use Lot 3: Galvanised tubular handrails for outside use The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (the Council) is seeking tenders from Contractors who are interested in gaining approval onto a framework agreement to carry out minor works in clients own homes prior to hospital discharge. PLEASE NOTE: The maximum order value for each job to be procured through this framework is £500.00 (except on a very limited occasion where a one off quote could reach £1,000.00 but these are extremely rare) with the majority being around £150.00. PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT THESE VALUES ARE SUITABLE FOR YOUR ORGANISATIONS SIZE AND NATURE OF BUSINESS BEFORE SUBMITTING A TENDER.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45215214 · Residential homes construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for: Framework Agreement for Minor Works: Property Adaptations prior to Hospital Discharge.
- Open tender
BuildDPS - Main Contractor Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for: Framework Agreement for Minor Works: Property Adaptations prior to Hospital Discharge, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
