EBCQ 20-004 Tender for the provision of Car Park Improvements
Details
- Topic
- Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
- Published
- 31 January 2020
- Submission
- 18 February 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Council is seeking to appoint a suitable Contractor to carry out Car Park Improvement works on Victoria Park, Ilkeston. Derbyshire. DE7 5HA and Car Park planing / resurfacing works at Lawrence Street and Beaconsfield Street car parks in Long Eaton. Full details can be found in the invitation to tender documents. Keywords: Improvement works, Carpark
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 February 2020
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EBCQ 20-004 Tender for the provision of Car Park Improvements.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
Related topics
Topics related to EBCQ 20-004 Tender for the provision of Car Park Improvements, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
