Contract for the Provision of an ERDF Grant Funding Management Agent
Details
- Buyer
- Gateshead Council
- Supplier(s)
- Business and Enterprise Commercial Limited
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 28 January 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Gateshead Council is seeking to appoint an organisation to provide grant management services for the Gateshead Go for Growth Grant Fund. The Gateshead Go for Growth Grant Fund is a new grant programme for SMEs in geographical locations in Gateshead set through the Gateshead Goes Local Community Led Local Development Programme for investment projects to stimulate economic growth and create jobs in disadvantaged areas. The grant programme is funded by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) as part of the 2014-2020 European Structural and Investment Fund Programme The business grants scheme has been devised to address key objectives set within the CLLD programme including: • Supporting the growth of new and existing micro and small businesses (including social enterprises) which have the capacity to offer employment and training to people in the CLLD area • Address gaps in enterprise provision for financial support. • Create an enabling environment for enterprise and innovation • Support the growth of new and existing micro and small businesses • Boost and accelerate business survival rates • Job Creation Additional information: This process is being managed electronically through the Councils e-tendering system. Tender documentation is only available through the e-tendering system and bids must only be submitted using this system. To register interest in this contract and to obtain the relevant documents please go to www.nepo.org. The contract reference is DN447534. If you require assistance with the website or registration process please contact the System Support Team on 0330 0050352 or ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 February 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2021
About the buyer
Gateshead Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of an ERDF Grant Funding Management Agent.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Provision of an ERDF Grant Funding Management Agent, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 972£10.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gateshead Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
