Awarded Contract - Arboricultural Services 2020 - 2026 (2029)
Details
- Buyer
- capitalEsourcing
- Supplier(s)
- Red Squirrel Tree Surgery
- Value
- GBP 1,450,680
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Tree pruning
- Published
- 28 January 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Contract is primarily for the maintenance of the Authority's street trees and trees within parks, cemeteries and open spaces. However, the Contractor may be offered additional work on other Authority owned sites listed in the Procurement Documents. The Contractor is not assured of this work, the letting of which will be at the discretion of the relevant Executive Directors who have jurisdiction. The Contract is for an initial period of 6 years with provision for a temporal extension of up to 36 months. Additional information: This procurement was executed through the Council's electronic procurement portal, capitalesourcing.com There is provision in the awarded contract for a temporal extension of up to 36 months and for additional services,
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77341000 · Tree pruning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Awarded Contract - Arboricultural Services 2020 - 2026 (2029).
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Awarded Contract - Arboricultural Services 2020 - 2026 (2029), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to capitalEsourcing.
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
