Awarded contract

Scotland’s Risk Capital Investment Market: Data Monitoring

Details

Supplier(s)
Beauhurst
Value
GBP 50,000
Topic
Financial consultancy services
Published
1 December 2020

Tender description

Scottish Enterprise wishes to commission work to look at features and the performance of Scotland’s risk capital market, compared with Wales, Northern Ireland and regions of England. This should seek to capture all equity investment and will consist of quarterly updates (looking at the quarter and the cumulative position) and a final end of year update at the end of Q4. This commission will cover 3 years of calendar year reporting from the start of 2020 to the end of 2022.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published1 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66171000 · Financial consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Scotland’s Risk Capital Investment Market: Data Monitoring.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Scotland’s Risk Capital Investment Market: Data Monitoring, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.