Awarded contract

Passenger cars

Details

Value
EUR 384,960
Topic
Passenger cars
Published
30 November 2020

Tender description

Pursuant to a request for applications to participate in a Dynamic Purchasing System for the supply of passenger cars and pickup trucks to public sector bodies in Ireland as advertised in the supplement to the Official Journal of the European Union, OJEU notice number 2020/S 025-056023 and entitled ‘KFP063F: Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision (purchase only) of Passenger Cars and Pickup Trucks to Public Sector Bodies in Ireland’ dated 5 February 2020 (‘the RFATP’), the Minister for Public Expenditure and Reform requested applications from economic operators to participate in a Dynamic Purchasing System. Pursuant to a request for applications to participate in a Dynamic Purchasing System for the supply of passenger cars and pickup trucks to public sector bodies in Ireland as advertised in the supplement to the Official Journal of the European Union, OJEU notice number 2020/S 025-056023 and entitled ‘KFP063F: Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision (purchase only) of Passenger Cars and Pickup Trucks to Public Sector Bodies in Ireland’ dated 5 February 2020 (‘the RFATP’), the Minister for Public Expenditure and Reform requested applications from economic operators to participate in a Dynamic Purchasing System.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published30 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34110000 · Passenger cars

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Passenger cars.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.