Microsoft Cloud Solution Provider
Details
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 2 December 2020
- Submission
- 6 January 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>DN513264 – Cantium Business Solutions (Cantium) is a Local Authority Trading Company (LATCo), whose ultimate parent company is Kent County Council (KCC). Cantium provides tailored ICT, HR and Finance services to its customers across the UK, including support for all Kent County Council offices and over 600 Schools. We’re proud of our Public Sector heritage, which has given us a foundation in business delivery and infrastructure insight. This uniquely enables us to drive innovation and progressive practices to deliver the best value for our clients.</p> <p>Cantium is looking to partner as a reseller with an Authorised UK Microsoft CSP Indirect Provider to act as the licence provider for Microsoft products for itself and for resale to its customers.</p> <p>Any contractual offer made will be against a zero-value agreement as any sales will be based on best value for our customers.</p> <p>Further background and technical information can be found within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. Expression of Interest and Tender Process Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal. In order to submit your interest in this opportunity please select the ‘Login and Express an Interest’ button. Note that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity to express your interest.</p> <p>Please direct all questions and communication through the Kent Business Portal via the discussion’s facility. Communication will not be accepted via any other vehicle.</p> Keywords: UK Authorised Microsoft CSP Indirect Provider
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 January 2021
About the buyer
CANTIUM BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cantium-business-solutions-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cantium-business-solutions-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cantium-business-solutions-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cantium-business-solutions-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cantium-business-solutions-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cantium-business-solutions-limited.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Microsoft Cloud Solution Provider.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Microsoft Cloud Solution Provider, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CANTIUM BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
