INVITATION TO QUOTE - For the provision of EV charging infrastructure in Brandon and Haverhill, Suffolk - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Chargemaster Limited (T/A as bp pulse)
- Value
- GBP 30,311
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Chargers
- Published
- 3 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
INVITATION TO QUOTE - For the provision of EV charging infrastructure in Brandon and Haverhill, Suffolk. Return deadline is 1700 hours on 23 November 2020.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 December 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2021
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31158000 · Chargers
- 31200000 · Electricity distribution and control apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO QUOTE - For the provision of EV charging infrastructure in Brandon and Haverhill, Suffolk - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to INVITATION TO QUOTE - For the provision of EV charging infrastructure in Brandon and Haverhill, Suffolk - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,672£138.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
