GB-Wellingborough: Provision of Replacement Pitched Roof Coverings
Details
- Buyer
- Greatwell Homes
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Topic
- Installation of doors and windows and related components
- Published
- 30 November 2020
- Submission
- 30 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 30 November 2020 for the following reason: This opportunity in its current form has been withdrawn - please note it will be republished shortly with the correct Title. Apologies.(Greatwell Homes invites expressions of interest from Contractors for the replacement upvc windows and external doors contract in Wellingborough and surrounding villages. Applications are invited from suitably qualified and experienced contractors able to offer a competitive and reliable service for a three-year period, commencing April 2021. Contractors will be required to be a member of Constructionline and a recognised Safety Scheme in Procurement. The contract will be a JCT Design and Build Contract, 2016 edition, with an estimated Contract value over the three-year period of £1.65M excl. VAT, and with an option for this to extend a further 1 + 1 years. The contract will be awarded to the Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT) at the Invitation to Tender Stage. MEAT for this Contract is quality 60% and cost 40%, further details to be provided in the invitation to tender. i PLEASE SEE ATTACHED DOCUMENT FOR FULL DETAILS) Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 December 2020
About the buyer
Greatwell Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greatwell-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greatwell-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greatwell-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greatwell-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greatwell-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greatwell-homes.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Wellingborough: Provision of Replacement Pitched Roof Coverings.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Wellingborough: Provision of Replacement Pitched Roof Coverings, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greatwell Homes.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
