Closed tender

Communications Training Programme (Waste and Recycling Services)

Details

Value
GBP 75,000
Topic
Communication and multimedia software package
Published
1 December 2020
Submission
5 January 2021

Tender description

We require the services of a suitably skilled and experienced supplier to design, strategically develop and deliver a flexible modular online training programme for communication planning aligned to waste and recycling service changes in Scotland. Zero Waste Scotland wishes to appoint a supplier for the provision of services to design, strategically develop and deliver a flexible modular online training programme for communication planning aligning to waste and recycling service changes in Scotland. The training programme must be tested by a panel of selected members of the Zero Waste Scotland communications team, who will critique the modules they have an expertise in before the supplier a minimum of fifteen webinar training days, over three weeks. These sessions will be hosted online due to the current COVID-19 restrictions. Training modules would thereafter be available to access online, enabling wider/new team members to independently undertake the training at a later, more convenient date. Individuals should be assessed at the end of each module, before progressing, to improve retention. The above requirements must be completed no later than 31 March 2021, with the potential for further support to amend / update any part of the training package available for up to twelve (12) months thereafter on a call off basis. Suppliers must meet the minimum requirements identified in the ESPD (Scotland) for this procurement procedure to be considered eligible for contract award. Further details of the requirements, timescales and award criteria are provided in the tender document.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 December 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date5 January 2021

About the buyer

Zero Waste Scotland Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48500000 · Communication and multimedia software package
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80511000 · Staff training services
  • 80521000 · Training programme services
  • 80531000 · Industrial and technical training services
  • 80532000 · Management training services
  • 80540000 · Environmental training services
  • 80570000 · Personal development training services
  • 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

115 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Communications Training Programme (Waste and Recycling Services).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Communications Training Programme (Waste and Recycling Services), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Zero Waste Scotland Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.