BEIS Economics Master's Apprenticeship Programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Queen Mary University of London
- Value
- GBP 5,500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 3 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***This is a contract award notice, not a call for competition*** This contract is for the delivery of an Economics Master's Apprenticeship Programme (EMAP) for central Government Departments and Agencies using the new 'senior professional economist' standard approved for delivery in December 2019 by the Institute for Apprenticeships and Technical Education ('the Institute') This contract was procured via a mini competition on the CCS RM6102 Apprenticeship Training Dynamic Marketplace DPS.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 August 2020
- Completed: Award published3 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 March 2024
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BEIS Economics Master's Apprenticeship Programme.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
