2613/SW Exergy Battery Cell Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ASSIX Limited
- Value
- GBP 62,500
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 4 December 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The University of Sheffield is out to tender on behalf of the Department of Estates and Facilities Management for installation and connection of a containerised battery cell array and transformer including for preparatory groundworks (levelling by exporting or importing etc) and foundations, civils trenching and security fencing (Secure by Design approved) and misc building works in attendance Scope of Requirement: The full technical specification can be found in the tender documentation which will be sent to you once you have expressed your interest. Tender Process and Documentation: This is a non-E.U. open exercise. The ITT can be downloaded by registering and expressing your interest on the University`s e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield. If you have any questions or comments in relation to this tender they must be submitted via the In-tend System, this can be accessed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield Completed tenders must be returned through the same e-tendering system. Closing date for receipt of tenders: 3rd August 2020 at 12 noon (UK time).
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 October 2020
- Completed: Award published4 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 December 2020
About the buyer
University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2613/SW Exergy Battery Cell Project.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to 2613/SW Exergy Battery Cell Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
