Closed tender

West of Scotland Hosuing Association - Telephony System Contract

Details

Value
GBP 29,120
Topic
Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Published
25 November 2020
Submission
15 January 2021

Tender description

Telephony system We are looking for a new telephony system. The full details of requirements are in the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 November 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 January 2021

About the buyer

West of Scotland Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
  • 32412100 · Telecommunications network

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to West of Scotland Hosuing Association - Telephony System Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to West of Scotland Hosuing Association - Telephony System Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,894
    £47.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.