TRANSPORTATION OF SERVICE USERS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- See Link below
- Value
- GBP 3
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 27 November 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council invites Suppliers to tender to join a Dynamic Purchasing System (Known as a DPs) for the provision of Transportation for service users (Children's and Adult Services) within Staffordshire. This DPS is run as a completely electronic process using the Authority's e Sourcing solution (Proactis) This Award Notice is to advise the market of Call - Offs (Mini Competitions) that have been awarded from the DPS on a quarterly basis.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 August 2020
- Completed: Award published27 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2020
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TRANSPORTATION OF SERVICE USERS.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
