Servicing and Repairs of Automatic Doors
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dasco Entrance Technology LTD
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Electric motors, generators and transformers
- Published
- 23 November 2020
Tender description
Automatic Door Installation Servicing, maintenance and repairs. The purpose of this tender process is to enable the appointment of the contractor with the most favourable tender submission to provide servicing, inspection and repairs to automatic doors to Loreburn Housing Association properties as detailed in the Main Pricing Schedule section of this tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 November 2020
- Completed: Award published23 November 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Loreburn Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31100000 · Electric motors, generators and transformers
- 31200000 · Electricity distribution and control apparatus
- 31600000 · Electrical equipment and apparatus
- 44521110 · Door locks
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
- 51500000 · Installation services of machinery and equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loreburn-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loreburn-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loreburn-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loreburn-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loreburn-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loreburn-housing-association.gov |
130 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Servicing and Repairs of Automatic Doors.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to Servicing and Repairs of Automatic Doors, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Loreburn Housing Association.
- 45£23.0m
- 23£301.9m
- 20£5.8m
- 19£11.1m
- 17£9.1m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£87.6m
- 13£4.6m
- 12£12.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
