Repair and maintenance services
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 23 November 2020
- Submission
- 16 December 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
To express an interest and gain automatic access to the first stage documents for this project please log onto our eProcurement Portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home You will need to have registered and be logged into the eProcurement portal. Citizen issues this standard selection questionnaire for the purpose of providing an application procedure for service providers responding to the contract notice (the ‘applicants’) who wish to apply for the provision of repairs and maintenance services to citizen's CCTV cameras and infrastructure. Procurement for the provision of repairs and maintenance of CCTV cameras and replacement of equipment and infrastructure as and when required.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 December 2020
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
91 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
