P0709 - Provision of a Community Autism Support Service
Details
- Topic
- Provision of services to the community
- Published
- 23 November 2020
- Submission
- 4 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Contracting authority seeks to conduct a tender process to establish a contract for a community autism support service across Birmingham to support families As part of the delivery of the Birmingham Childrens Partnership transformation programme, the Contracting authority seeks to conduct a tender process to establish a contract for a community autism support service across Birmingham, to support families. The Birmingham Children's Partnership (BCP) consists of Birmingham City Council, Birmingham Children's Trust, West Midlands Police, The NHS Birmingham and Solihull Clinical Commissioning Group, NHS Birmingham Women's and Children's, and Birmingham Community Healthcare. The contract is required to create greater capacity for autism support across Birmingham and a link between school, community and specialist support where needed. Full details of the requirement can be found within the associated tender documents. Those wishing to access the associated tender documents and/or participate within the tender process should register their organisation details at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc, search for project P0709 - 'Community Autism Support Service' and follow the instructions contained within. This procurement will be undertaken in accordance with The Light Touch Regime (LTR) as set out in regulations 74-77 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. This procurement will therefore not follow the full parameters of a mandatory procurement procedure, but it is intended that it will follow a process akin to the open procedure. Any contract award and its resulting duration will be subject to available funding. The Contracting authority will be using its free to use e-tendering system (in-tend) for the administration of this procurement process and potential suppliers must register with the system to access the associated tender documents and participate within the tender process. If you access the tender documents, please click on the following link to access https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register. You will then be sent details on how to log on which will enable you to download all relevant Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. If you are unable to register with In-tend or have any questions or problems on how to use this web site please either email us at: cps@birmingham.gov.uk or call CPS Helpdesk on 0121 464 8000. Your completed tender submission should be returned by noon on 4th January 2021 via the 'in-tend' system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc Additional information: If you are interested in tendering please click on the following link to access Birmingham City Council's tender Portal. Delivery Notes Birmingham Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 January 2021
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P0709 - Provision of a Community Autism Support Service.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related topics
Topics related to P0709 - Provision of a Community Autism Support Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
