Awarded contract

Maintenance,Support and Procurement of Telephone Systems Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 419,715
Topic
Telecommunications system
Published
24 November 2020

Tender description

Fully Comprehensive telephony maintenance service including using the Scottish Government telephony services dynamic purchasing system (DPS).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published24 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Grampian is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32524000 · Telecommunications system
  • 50334100 · Repair and maintenance services of line telephony equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintenance,Support and Procurement of Telephone Systems Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Maintenance,Support and Procurement of Telephone Systems Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,046
    £131.7bn
  2. 1,894
    £47.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.