Data and analytics consultancy for Mid and South Essex Health & Care Partnership - Call-Off contract awarded
Details
- Buyer
- Attain
- Supplier(s)
- PA Consulting Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 195,550
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Technical analysis or consultancy services
- Published
- 25 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Mid and South Essex Health and Care Partnership is moving towards becoming an Integrated Care System (ICS) and it requires data and analytics and business intelligence capability to support its strategy and apply a system approach to capturing, analysing and using data to better plan and execute its priorities. NHS Mid Essex Clinical Commissioning Group, (as lead commissioner on behalf of the Mid and South Essex Health & Care Partnership) has undertaken a Call-Off of the Health & Support Services Framework (HSSF) under the 'Intelligence' area or Lot, in order to establish a single provider contract for the provision of external consultancy support to undertake a refresh of the data and analytics used in developing the existing primary care strategy, whilst building in requirements to address the questions of now. The outputs will support the continued development of Primary Care Network against the nationally published maturity matrix, and form a key part of the development of the Primary Care Strategy and the creation of meaningful implementation plans at both system and place level.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 November 2020
- Completed: Award published25 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 April 2021
About the buyer
Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Data and analytics consultancy for Mid and South Essex Health & Care Partnership - Call-Off contract awarded.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Data and analytics consultancy for Mid and South Essex Health & Care Partnership - Call-Off contract awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Attain.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
