Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups

Details

Supplier(s)
Air Services Ltd
Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
Parts of air-conditioning machines
Published
19 November 2020

Tender description

Maintenance contract for split air conditioning units, chillers and coldrooms at the site in South Mimms, EN6 3QG. Maintenance contract for split aircon units, chillers and coldrooms. 3-year contract with two possible extensions of 12 months each.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2020
  2. Completed: Award published19 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42512500 · Parts of air-conditioning machines
  • 50730000 · Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.