Provision of Commercial Kitchen and Laundry Service Equipment Maintenance and Replacement
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 16 November 2020
- Submission
- 17 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cumbria County Council has a varied portfolio of buildings including 18 Care Homes and 8 Day Centres which contain a range of catering and laundry equipment which require compliant inspection and servicing and as required, breakdown maintenance and replacement. All tender documents are available and queries should be made via The Chest (https://www.the-chest.org.uk) . All tender submissions should be made via the Chest.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 December 2020
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Commercial Kitchen and Laundry Service Equipment Maintenance and Replacement.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
