Awarded contract

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

Details

Value
GBP 998,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
16 November 2020

Tender description

PSNI wish to extend the provision of the Integrated Ballistic Identification System (IBIS) in accordance with Regulation 72 (1) (b) and (c), due to technical reasons. The contractor is the sole supplier of these services, and have exclusive rights in relation to source code and propriety data. This is to allow for the provision of necessary services required for the contract, due to technical reasons. The contractor is the sole supplier of these services, and have exclusive rights in relation to source code and propriety data, permissible under the PCR 2015 Regulations 72 (1) (b) and (c).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 December 2016
  2. Completed: Award published16 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Police Service of Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.