Awarded contract
Housing services
Details
- Buyer
- Cyngor Sir Ynys Mon
- Supplier(s)
- IOACC Housing Support Service
- Value
- GBP 349,859
- Topic
- Housing services
- Published
- 19 November 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Housing related support services (floating support). Housing related support service for people who are homeless or at risk of homelessness.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 November 2020
- Completed: Award published19 November 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Cyngor Sir Ynys Mon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70333000 · Housing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-sir-ynys-mon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-sir-ynys-mon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-sir-ynys-mon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-sir-ynys-mon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-sir-ynys-mon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-sir-ynys-mon.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Housing services.
- Open tender
Temporary Accommodation Pseudo DPS
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Housing services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cyngor Sir Ynys Mon.
BuyersCountValue
- 253£399.2m
- 158£804.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 85£24.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
