Gwynedd Council DPS - Call off - Award Notice Q3-2020
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 5,960,666
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Published
- 20 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Wyre Council, Reigate & Banstead Borough Council and Peabody Trust completed formal call-offs from the Gwynedd Council DPS (2020/S 042-100521) in order to tender their energy supply contracts.The DPS is available for use by all contracting authorities within England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland as defined by Regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102, including, but not limited to the contracting authorities contained in the supporting tender document titled Appendix 1 - list of defined groups of contracting authorities.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2020
- Completed: Award published20 November 2020Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Cyngor Gwynedd Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-gwynedd-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-gwynedd-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-gwynedd-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-gwynedd-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-gwynedd-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-gwynedd-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gwynedd Council DPS - Call off - Award Notice Q3-2020.
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
Related topics
Topics related to Gwynedd Council DPS - Call off - Award Notice Q3-2020, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 1,792£81.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cyngor Gwynedd Council.
- 253£399.2m
- 159£806.2m
- 143£120.1m
- 114£370.5m
- 102£323.4m
- 95£637.2m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 85£24.2m
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
