ENHT - Pinnacle Radiotherapy Treatment Planning System - Software, Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PHILLIPS ELECTRONICS
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 20 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust - Mount Vernon Hospital Radiotherapy Software Contract Award Award via the NHS Supply Chain Supply Chain framework - Medical IT Maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Hertfordshire and West Essex ICS NHS Procurement is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48180000 · Medical software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-and-west-essex-ics-nhs-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-and-west-essex-ics-nhs-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-and-west-essex-ics-nhs-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-and-west-essex-ics-nhs-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-and-west-essex-ics-nhs-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-and-west-essex-ics-nhs-procurement.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ENHT - Pinnacle Radiotherapy Treatment Planning System - Software, Maintenance.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to ENHT - Pinnacle Radiotherapy Treatment Planning System - Software, Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire and West Essex ICS NHS Procurement.
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 116£55.9m
- 79£504.6m
- 57£4.3m
- 46£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
