Cynon Taf Community Housing Group - Provision of Grounds Maintenance and Associated Works & Services
Details
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 16 November 2020
- Submission
- 16 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CTCHG are seeking to appoint a suitably skilled and experienced Grounds Maintenance Contractor to deliver a high quality, timely and resident-centric grounds maintenance service. In order to drive best value, consistency and performance which enhances customer satisfaction, CTCHG are seeking to appoint a Contractor with appropriately established infrastructure in CTCHG's area of operation to deliver the full range of services required. The Association manages approximately 65 sites and 4 supported schemes, each with varying specific grounds maintenance requirements. The successful contractor will be required to carry out minor tree maintenance in addition to a full range of hedge cutting, shrub pruning and grass cutting activities. Bidders should note that the expected on-season schedule will generally comprise 17 visits, and that a range of works are likely to be instructed on an on-demand basis during the off-season. Further details are provided within the tender documents. Additional information: Full access to the tender documents can be obtained by registering a free account with In-Tend and searching for this opportunity - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/procurementforhousing/aspx/home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 December 2020
About the buyer
Procurement for Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cynon Taf Community Housing Group - Provision of Grounds Maintenance and Associated Works & Services.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Cynon Taf Community Housing Group - Provision of Grounds Maintenance and Associated Works & Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,170£124.0bn
- 2,475£13.8bn
- 4,582£49.6bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Procurement for Housing.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
