Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Details
- Buyer
- Irish Prison Service
- Value
- EUR 1,600,000
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 18 November 2020
- Submission
- 15 January 2021
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Minister for Justice and Equality — Irish Prison Service (the ‘Contracting Authority’) invites tenders (‘Tenders’) to this request for tenders (‘RFT’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the ‘Goods’). In summary, the Goods comprise: Prison inmates clothing as detailed in Appendix 1 (Including Appendix 1A Design and Fabric Specifications) and Appendix 2 of this RFT. The Minister for Justice and Equality — Irish Prison Service (the ‘Contracting Authority’) invites tenders (‘Tenders’) to this request for tenders (‘RFT’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the ‘Goods’). In summary, the Goods comprise: Prison inmates clothing as detailed in Appendix 1 (Including Appendix 1A Design and Fabric Specifications) and Appendix 2 of this RFT.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 January 2021
About the buyer
Irish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- 18220000 · Weatherproof clothing
- 18222000 · Corporate clothing
- 18410000 · Special clothing
- 18800000 · Footwear
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-prison-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-prison-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-prison-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-prison-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-prison-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-prison-service.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
