Building-cleaning services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Topic
- Building-cleaning services
- Published
- 18 November 2020
- Submission
- 21 December 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Aspire Housing Ltd (Aspire) are inviting bids from organisations who might be able to provide services that meet Aspires current requirement for communal cleaning services, incorporating non specialist window cleaning for its housing stock in Staffordshire. Service providers should note the communal cleaning requirement and window cleaning covers — 4 Offices, 5 Enclosed schemes, 12 Non enclosed Schemes, 213 Communal Areas. External window cleaning services will be delivered using the Water Fed Pole System. Service providers will need to be able to provide a full communal cleaning and non specialist window cleaning service as previously detailed. Aspire expects the chosen service provider to demonstrate a robust approach to Social Value within the contract area. Full details are provided within the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 December 2020
About the buyer
Aspire Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
- 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aspire-housing-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aspire-housing-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aspire-housing-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aspire-housing-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aspire-housing-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aspire-housing-limited.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building-cleaning services.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Cleaning - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Building-cleaning services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aspire Housing Limited.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
