T19/30_Provision of Student Occupational Health Provision - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Industrial Diagnostics Company
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 12 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please find attached documents relating to the tender for T19/30_Provision of Student Occupational Health Services. Please note the closing date for your Selection Questionnaire submission is 12 noon on 29/05/2020. Please do not complete the Invitation to tender (ITT) documentation. You will be informed whether you have progressed to the ITT stage. Tenderers must check that all the documents listed in the contents have been received and are complete in all respects. 20200429_Selection Questionnaire 20200429_ITT Pack- DO NOT COMPLETE AT SQ zip file Documents that must be returned to us completed in full are: 20200429_Selection Questionnaire. Tenderers are to note lodgement of large electronic files may take time and as such tenderers must allow sufficient time to fully transmit all files prior to the closing time. Please see paragraph 1.16 of the Tender Information document for further information. End date for Contract Finder is for information only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2023
About the buyer
Anglia Ruskin University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85141000 · Services provided by medical personnel
- 85141200 · Services provided by nurses
- 85142000 · Paramedical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov |
62 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T19/30_Provision of Student Occupational Health Provision - AWARD.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to T19/30_Provision of Student Occupational Health Provision - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Anglia Ruskin University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
