Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Emergency lighting equipment
- Published
- 9 November 2020
- Submission
- 14 December 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Emergency lighting testing and inspection with associated remedial works. Please see the tender documentation for further information. Please see tender documentation for further information. Please see tender documentation for more information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 December 2020
About the buyer
Aster Property Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31518200 · Emergency lighting equipment
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 50116100 · Electrical-system repair services
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aster Property Limited.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
