Expired contract

Phase 3 Inner Marina Decking, Ramsgate Harbour

Details

Value
GBP 39,775.51
Duration
4 months
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
13 November 2020

Tender description

Award Notice for the supply and delivery of fiberglass marina decking panels to The Port of Ramsgate CT11 9FT Ramsgate.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published13 November 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date9 March 2021

About the buyer

Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Phase 3 Inner Marina Decking, Ramsgate Harbour.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.