Landscaping work
Details
- Buyer
- Derby Homes Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Topic
- Macadam, tarmac and tar sands
- Published
- 9 November 2020
- Submission
- 14 December 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Derby Homes (the Employer) wish to establish a framework for a period of 4 years to enable them to access good, reliable contractors who are able to provide groundworks, fencing and/or landscaping works. The works covered include, but are not limited to: timber fencing, metal fencing, plastic fencing, groundworks (including tarmacadam surfaces, concreting, block paving, drainage installations and alterations), brickwork, line painting. Access to the framework will be made available to Derby Homes Ltd and Derby City Council. Full details can be found within the tender documents which include a summary of requirements (Document K01) for a quick overview. Installation of timber fencing thorough a bespoke set of schedule of rates. Full details can be found within the tender documents. Installation of metal fencing thorough a bespoke set of schedule of rates. Full details can be found within the tender documents. Installation of plastic fencing thorough a bespoke set of schedule of rates. Full details can be found within the tender documents. Undertaking of groundworks and landscaping thorough a bespoke set of schedule of rates. Full details can be found within the tender documents. Undertaking of brickwork in line with estates regeneration thorough a bespoke set of schedule of rates. Full details can be found within the tender documents. Undertaking of line marking thorough a bespoke set of schedule of rates. Full details can be found within the tender documents. Installation of timber fencing thorough the use of M3 schedule of rates. Full details can be found within the tender documents. Installation of metal fencing thorough the use of M3 schedule of rates. Full details can be found within the tender documents. Undertaking of groundworks thorough the use of M3 schedule of rates. Full details can be found within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 December 2020
About the buyer
Derby Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14213000 · Macadam, tarmac and tar sands
- 14213200 · Tarmac
- 34922100 · Road markings
- 44114000 · Concrete
- 44114250 · Concrete slabs
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
- 45221250 · Underground work other than tunnels, shafts and subways
- 45262300 · Concrete work
- 45262310 · Reinforced-concrete work
- 45262330 · Concrete repair work
- 45262350 · Unreinforced-concrete work
- 45262500 · Masonry and bricklaying work
- 45262520 · Bricklaying work
- 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
- 45342000 · Erection of fencing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Landscaping work.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
Related topics
Topics related to Landscaping work, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby Homes Ltd.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
