CPU 3577 (ADC) Repairs and Redecoration Urban Road
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ian Williams Limited
- Value
- GBP 214,779.26
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Installation of doors and windows and related components
- Published
- 10 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ashfield District Council (the 'Employer' or 'Authority') is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') to undertake external repairs and redecoration to soffits and fascias, timber windows and external doors, including replacement where stated, and localised roof covering replacement/repair works including replacement of gutters and downpipes as detailed in this Invitation to Tender, Pricing documents, and other accompanying Appendices. All tender documents and accompanying information can be found on www.eastmidstenders.org and the opportunity ID is DN499041
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 November 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2021
About the buyer
Ashfield District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 3577 (ADC) Repairs and Redecoration Urban Road.
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to CPU 3577 (ADC) Repairs and Redecoration Urban Road, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ashfield District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
