Business and management consultancy and related services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HouseMark
- Value
- GBP 365,000
- Topic
- Data management services
- Published
- 12 November 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Association of Retained Council Housing (‘ARCH’) is seeking to procure the provision of support services. This includes a range of business support functions, including organising conferences, managing communication channels and accounting services. The procurement is seeking to appoint a service provider for the support services described below. The contracting authority is the Association of Retained Council Housing (‘ARCH’). The contract period is 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years at the discretion of ARCH. The total value of the services for the maximum 5 year period of the contract is approximately GBP 365 000. ARCH is an association of councils in England who have retained ownership and management of their council homes. ARCH aims to get the best deal for councils and their tenants. About 100 local authorities still own and manage around 800 000 homes, and ARCH seeks to ensure that a positive future for council housing is secured. To support the activities of ARCH, a suitably experienced organisation is being sought to provide the range of services specified in the tender documentation. These include: • promoting and running an annual conference; • regional seminars; • promotion of ARCH membership and maintenance of ARCH contact database; • management, maintenance and review of the ARCH website; • production and dissemination of a fortnightly ARCH E-bulletin; • production and dissemination of the ARCH Annual Report; • servicing the ARCH Executive Board; • company secretarial duties; • management of the ARCH accounts; and • servicing the ARCH Tenant Group. Further information is set out in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 September 2020
- Completed: Award published12 November 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72322000 · Data management services
- 72421000 · Internet or intranet client application development services
- 72611000 · Technical computer support services
- 79211000 · Accounting services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79342200 · Promotional services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79951000 · Seminar organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business and management consultancy and related services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Business and management consultancy and related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 533£5.2bn
- 1,339£67.2bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
