Transportation: Patients and Specialist Courier Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- Courier services
- Published
- 6 November 2020
- Submission
- 11 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub are looking provide a Framework for provision of non-urgent patient transportation and specialist courier services Products within scope are expected to include, but limited to: - Ambient temperature transportation (Medical notes and files) - Temperature Controlled Transportation -Non-Urgent Patient Transport Services within scope are expected to include, but not limited to: - Planned, regular deliveries to customer organisations served by participating authorities. - Planned, regular deliveries between hospital sites within a participating authority or wider STP. - Planned, deliveries to patients homes, or other appropriate location within a defined radius from a participating authority. - Unplanned delivery as required to meet urgent need. A mini-competition for Pathology delivery services for a Trust in the Eastern region will be run in tandem with the Framework award. Additional information: Tender documents can be found on the Bravo eSourcing Portal https://EOECPH.bravosolution.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 December 2020
About the buyer
East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64120000 · Courier services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transportation: Patients and Specialist Courier Services.
- Open tender
Logistics Framework
- Open tender
Courier Services
- Open tender
Courier Services
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related topics
Topics related to Transportation: Patients and Specialist Courier Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,168£58.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 258£901.0m
- 108£66.5m
- 101£68.5bn
- 56£12.4bn
- 56£51.6m
- 53£46.4m
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
