Awarded contract

TD1607b - Supply of 1 x 15t Sweeper

Details

Value
GBP 141,470.5
Duration
9 years
Topic
Heavy-duty motor vehicles
Published
2 November 2020

Tender description

TD1607b - Supply of 1 x 15t Sweeper The Procurement Partnership Direct Award Call Off for HGV & Specialist Vehicles North East Procurement Organisation - HGV & Specialist Vehicles Procurement Framework - Lot 2 - Framework Ref - NEPO224

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 November 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2021
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 July 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34140000 · Heavy-duty motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TD1607b - Supply of 1 x 15t Sweeper.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.