Repair and maintenance services
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 4 November 2020
- Submission
- 7 December 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Northern Ireland Environment Agency (NIEA) is an agency within the Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs (DAERA). NIEA wishes to appoint a contractor to provide specialist wetland management services using Truxor machinery. It is anticipated that this contract will commence on the date of contract award, expected to be in December 2020, for an initial period of 3 years with two options to extend for any period up to, and including, 12 months each. The Northern Ireland Environment Agency (NIEA) is an agency within the Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs (DAERA). NIEA wishes to appoint a contractor to provide specialist wetland management services using Truxor machinery. It is anticipated that this contract will commence on the date of contract award, expected to be in December 2020, for an initial period of three years with two options to extend for any period up to, and including, 12 months each.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 December 2020
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- 77800000 · Aquaculture services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-environment-agency.gov |
103 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Environment Agency.
- 362£148.9m
- 258£7.5bn
- 240£40.5m
- 187£639.0m
- 187£3.4bn
- 141£128.6m
- 136£402.6m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 128£46.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
