Expired contract
Provision of Splunk Enterprise for the DSC
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Digital
- Supplier(s)
- Converging Data Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,152,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 6 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2019
- Completed: Award published6 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 June 2021
About the buyer
NHS Digital is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-digital.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-digital.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-digital.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-digital.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-digital.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-digital.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Splunk Enterprise for the DSC.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Splunk Enterprise for the DSC, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Digital.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
