Expired contract

Online Strategy Consultation

Details

Value
GBP 165,937
Duration
6 months
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
5 November 2020

Tender description

Contract awarded under Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT) via RM6018

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published5 November 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021

About the buyer

Sport England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Online Strategy Consultation.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sport England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.