CDC - Demolition of Depot, New External Works and Alterations, Priory Park, Chichester
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HUGHES AND SALVIDGE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 43,125
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- Published
- 6 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Chichester District Council invites tenders from suitably experienced organisations who wish to tender for the Demolition of Depot, New External Works and Alterations, Priory Park in Chichester, all in accordance with the attached documents. How to obtain the Tender Documents Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Tenders/Current. The Tender documents can be accessed when logged into In-Tend by selecting 'View Details' on the relevant tender advert and clicking the 'Express Interest' tab. Once in the tender there are five tabs, namely 'Tender', 'ITT - documents', 'Correspondence', 'Clarifications' and 'History'. Select the 2nd tab (ITT - documents) where you will find useful information under 'Tender Details'. Continue to scroll down to the heading 'Tender Documents Received' where you will be able to view / download the documents. Please download all the documents and read very carefully. To be considered further, tenderers must complete and submit the tender return documentation, together with any supporting information requested, by 12.00 hrs on Thursday 12th December 2019. Opting In and Opting Out Please note you are required to 'Opt In' before you can access the 'My tender Return' to start populating your response. The 'Opt Out' functionality will also be available throughout the duration of the tender process. Opting out will give you the option of declaring you no longer want to receive any further communication in relation to this tender along with the opportunity of providing comments and feedback for this decision. You can choose to 'Opt In' at any time during the tender process if you initially decided to 'Opt Out'. Further Guidance In addition, guidance on how to participate in a tender, download and upload documents / returns and if required, register your company (free of charge) can be found on the In-tend site under the 'Help' or 'Information for Suppliers' buttons. Receiving Notification Emails To ensure you receive email alerts and notifications from our system, please add the email domain `@in-tend.co.uk` to your Safe Senders list. The Contract will commence on 13th February 2020, all as detailed in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 March 2020
- Completed: Award published6 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 January 2021
About the buyer
Chichester District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-district-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CDC - Demolition of Depot, New External Works and Alterations, Priory Park, Chichester.
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to CDC - Demolition of Depot, New External Works and Alterations, Priory Park, Chichester, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chichester District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
