Awarded contract

Business and management consultancy and related services

Details

Value
GBP 425,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
4 November 2020

Tender description

The North East Local Enterprise Partnership (North East LEP)/North of Tyne Combined Authority (NTCA) is seeking to establish a multi supplier framework agreement for the provision of peer network facilitation services to the North East Local Enterprise Partnership (North East LEP). The North East Local Enterprise Partnership (North East LEP)/North of Tyne Combined Authority (NTCA) is seeking to establish a multi supplier framework agreement for the provision of peer network facilitation services to the North East Local Enterprise Partnership (North East LEP). Following the business productivity review, the Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) have allocated funding to growth hubs (via Local Enterprise Partnerships) to deliver the peer networks programme. The North East LEP have secured funding to deliver a maximum of 34 peer networks across the North East LEP area until 28 February 2021. Peer Networks will form part of the North East Economic Recovery Group plan. The North East LEP/NTCA are seeking to appoint external contractors who can deliver a maximum of four peer network cohorts each, to help business better deal with the immediate impacts of Covid-19 and to prepare for their recovery. Appointed contractors will support participants to develop business resilience and improve productivity performance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published4 November 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business and management consultancy and related services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business and management consultancy and related services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.