Risk Advisory Services (391-AHL)
Details
- Buyer
- Alliance Homes
- Value
- GBP 34,000
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 30 October 2020
- Submission
- 30 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This procurement is for the provision of Risk Advisory Services for the Alliance Homes Group. The estimated value of the resulting contract will be between £21,000 and £47,000 (ex VAT) depending upon variables such as contract duration, additional services and inflation over the course of the contract. The duration of the contract is for a period of three years commencing 01st April 2021 with the option to extend twice, each extension being for a period of one year. Alliance Homes intends to award the contract on 22nd February 2021. All information and documentation regarding the tender is available through the Alliance Homes e-Tendering portal. All communication regarding the tender is to be conducted through the Alliance Homes e-Tendering portal. Tenders MUST be submitted electronically via the e-tendering portal. All required documents must be returned as electronic attachments to your submission via the e-tendering portal. No tender documents should be sent in any other form or by any other means of delivery as they will not be accepted. Tender (ITT) submissions MUST be received no later than midday on 30th November 2020. Potential Providers must familiarise themselves with the operation of the e-tendering portal and allow sufficient time for the uploading of required documents. Tenders submitted after the deadline will not be accepted. Additional information: The tender documents are available through the Alliance Homes e-Tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/alliancehomes/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 November 2020
About the buyer
Alliance Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Risk Advisory Services (391-AHL).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Alliance Homes.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
