RE20347 - Single Wafer Wet Cleaning System - Request for Proposal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SiSTEM Technology
- Value
- GBP 183,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 30 October 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The final date and time for the submission of bids is Wednesday 30th September 2020 at 11:00 DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. All tender information MUST be submitted through the Delta eSourcing Portal. Executive Summary UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) on behalf of UK Research and Innovation (UKRI), wishes to establish a Contract for a Single Wafer Wet Cleaning System as per the specification detailed in the main tender documentation. UK SBS is managing this procurement process in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as may be amended from time to time) (the "Regulations"). This is a Supplies Contract being procured under the Open OJEU Procedure regulations. This RFP sets out details of the Contract and expectations of any successful supplier. This Contract will be awarded to a sole supplier. The requirements of this Contract must be completed by Monday 15th March 2021. Brief Description of Requirement There is strong demand from UKRI - Harwell for a standalone single wafer wet cleaning system based in the ITAC R1 clean room. STFC Business Innovation department would like to procure a system as soon as possible. The equipment will be based in the BID ITAC R1 clean room.The system is a stand-alone wet process single wafer cleaning station capable of cleaning various size, type and thickness substrates. Please ensure you review all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with the Document Uploads tab within the Delta eSourcing Portal. This contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria set out in the RFP document. How to Apply UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) will be using the Delta eSourcing Portal for this procurement. To register on the Delta eSourcing portal please use the link https://uksbs.delta-esourcing.com and follow the instructions to register. If you are already registered on the Delta eSourcing Portal and wish to participate in this procurement, please use the link: https://uksbs.delta-esourcing.com and the follow the instructions to 'Login' Once you are logged into the system you will be able to link yourself into this procurement using the Access Code: 64CAY26D43 Please disregard any content in this notice that requests your organisation "to apply directly to the buyer" as this unfortunately a system generated error, that is outside of the Contracting Authorities control.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 October 2020
- Completed: Award published30 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RE20347 - Single Wafer Wet Cleaning System - Request for Proposal.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
