Provision of Consultancy Services for Capital Investment Programme
Details
- Buyer
- capitalEsourcing
- Supplier(s)
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Construction consultancy services
- Published
- 26 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea is letting a four-year Framework Agreement for the provision of Consultancy Services, across 8 Lots, to support the Housing Management Housing Capital Investment Works programme. 12 Consultancies have been awarded contracts to the following Lots:- - Lot 1 - Multi-disciplinary (North) - Lot 2 - Multi-disciplinary (South) - Lot 3 - Mechanical and Electrical Boroughwide - Lot 4 - District heating system - Lot 5 - Building Surveyors - Lot 6 - Structural Surveyors - Lot 7 - Clerk of Works - Lot 8 - Cost Consultants - Lot 10 - Principal Designer
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 July 2020
- Completed: Award published26 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 September 2024
About the buyer
capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Consultancy Services for Capital Investment Programme.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Consultancy Services for Capital Investment Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to capitalEsourcing.
- 389£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
