IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Details
- Value
- EUR 3,500,000
- Topic
- Document management software package
- Published
- 28 October 2020
- Submission
- 30 November 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
In order to assist it in carrying out its functions, the contracting authority wishes to procure a bankruptcy case management system and associated services. The system will be used for the management and execution of tasks required in the daily running and management of bankruptcy cases. The services required include licensing, customisation, development, support and maintenance, and training. It is anticipated that the term of the contract awarded will be for an initial period of five (5) years, with the option for the contracting authority, at the end of this initial period, to extend the term for up to a further five (5) years. Any extension and the length of any such extension will be at the discretion of the contracting authority. The term shall not exceed ten (10) years in total. Further details of the contracting authority's requirements are set out in the project information memorandum and pre-qualification questionnaire. The contracting authority is an independent statutory body which was established on 1 March 2013. Its objective is to restore insolvent persons to solvency. In order to assist it in carrying out its functions, the Contracting Authority wishes to procure a bankruptcy case management system and associated services. The system will be used for the management and execution of tasks required in the daily running and management of bankruptcy cases. The services required include licensing, customisation, development, support and maintenance, and training. It is anticipated that the term of the contract awarded will be for an initial period of five (5) years, with the option for the contracting authority, at the end of this initial period, to extend the term for up to a further five (5) years. Any extension and the length of any such extension will be at the discretion of the contracting authority. The term shall not exceed ten (10) years in total. Further details of the contracting authority's requirements are set out in the project information memorandum and pre-qualification questionnaire.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 November 2020
About the buyer
Insolvency Service of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48311000 · Document management software package
- 48311100 · Document management system
- 48810000 · Information systems
- 48812000 · Financial information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 72230000 · Custom software development services
- 72322000 · Data management services
- 72512000 · Document management services
- 79996100 · Records management
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@insolvency-service-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@insolvency-service-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@insolvency-service-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@insolvency-service-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@insolvency-service-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@insolvency-service-of-ireland.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
