Expired contract
Invitation to Tender for The Provision of a Voice over IP Solution with Unified Communications and a Switchboard Solution
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Prodec Networks Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,413,562
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 27 October 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Provision of a Voice over IP and unified communications solution.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 October 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 October 2025
About the buyer
Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for The Provision of a Voice over IP Solution with Unified Communications and a Switchboard Solution, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 733£52.3bn
- 687£124.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
