GB-Colchester: Repairs & Redecoration at Old Heath Groundsman's Mess Room
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bell Decorating Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 10,500
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Decoration work
- Published
- 27 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Colchester Borough Council wishes to commission a contractor to provide maintenance repairs and redecoration works at Groundsman's Mess Room, Old Heath Recreation Ground, Old Heath Road, Colchester, CO1 2ER, as detailed within the Tender Documents. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 November 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 December 2020
About the buyer
Colchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45451000 · Decoration work
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Colchester: Repairs & Redecoration at Old Heath Groundsman's Mess Room.
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Colchester: Repairs & Redecoration at Old Heath Groundsman's Mess Room, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Colchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
