Expired contract

WHHT - Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Maintenance, Repairs and Installation

Details

Value
GBP 160,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
22 October 2020

Tender description

Contract for Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Maintenance, Repairs and Installation at West Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS Trust Tenders were invited from all accredited suppliers on the 'Cooling and Refrigeration' work category of the London Procurement Partnership (LPP) Building & Engineering Maintenance Services (BEMS) Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS). Tenders were evaluated against award criteria disclosed in the invitation to tender and the most economically advantageous bidder has been awarded the contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published22 October 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date11 October 2023

About the buyer

Hertfordshire and West Essex ICS NHS Procurement is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WHHT - Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Maintenance, Repairs and Installation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to WHHT - Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Maintenance, Repairs and Installation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,499
    £70.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.