Awarded contract

Training services

Details

Value
GBP 337,550
Topic
Training services
Published
23 October 2020

Tender description

Upskilling on personal resilience and the development of individual’s skills and knowledge underpinned by improving line manager behaviours in response to mental health issues. To deliver the required outcomes and for the lived experience of our people to change, how the organisation empowers, enables and develops our people on mental health needs to change. Upskilling on personal resilience and the development of individual’s skills and knowledge underpinned by improving line manager behaviours in response to mental health issues. To deliver the required outcomes and for the lived experience of our people to change, how the organisation empowers, enables and develops our people on mental health needs to change.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published23 October 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

83 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.