Awarded contract

The Supply and Implementation of a Cloud Based Finance & Purchase to Pay (P2P) System

Details

Value
GBP 344,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
21 October 2020

Tender description

To provide a fully managed implementation of a tried, tested and proof of concept Cloud based finance and P2P system which is accessible from office based desktops and laptops, but also mobile devices. SBHA are seeking a cloud based finance and P2P system, comprising of the following: - Fully managed implementation of a new system. - Provide a future proofed set of technologies for the association. - Provide a management information and reporting system. - Provide integration with the Northgate Housing Management System and other systems as specified in the specification of requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published21 October 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Borders Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Supply and Implementation of a Cloud Based Finance & Purchase to Pay (P2P) System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Supply and Implementation of a Cloud Based Finance & Purchase to Pay (P2P) System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.